Folders |
2019 Results - Adrian Martinez ClassicPublished by
Results: Lancer Timing Lancer Timing Services HY-TEK's Meet Manager
The 2019 Adrian Martinez Classic - 6/13/2019
Emerson Park
Results
Girls 1 Mile Run Ages 11-14 Youth
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Shea, Elise 13 Community 5:18.44
2 Everett, Amelia 14 Community 5:33.77
3 Artabane, Abby 11 Community 5:33.81
4 McInerney, Paige 13 Community 5:34.31
5 Jin, Lily 13 Community 5:39.45
6 Fitzpatrick, Audrey 13 Community 5:44.66
7 Keeley, Francesca 12 Community 5:57.18
8 Goldmuntz, Anna 12 Community 6:06.89
9 Caira, Serena 13 Community 6:08.14
10 Smith, Logan 11 Community 6:13.34
11 Joyce, Nora 11 Community 6:17.53
12 Johnson, Sophie 11 Community 6:26.75
13 Keeley, Alessandra 11 Community 6:38.00
14 Jennings, Claire 12 Community 6:51.65
15 Lynch-Shaddock, Josephin 11 Community 7:15.85
16 Prescott, Kayla 11 Community 7:15.93
17 Tremblay, Sarah 11 Community 7:15.98
-- Cassidy, Bridgette 13 Community DNF
Girls 1 Mile Run Scholastic
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Gillooly, Alison 16 Community 5:28.51
2 Mraz, Ellie 16 Community 5:29.24
3 Corbo, Olivia 17 Community 5:49.68
4 Watson, Julianna 17 Community 5:55.63
5 Sklaver, Madison 17 Community 6:04.55
6 Manuel, Abby 15 Community 6:06.66
7 Donahue, Samantha 16 Community 6:10.41
8 Walp, Kara 17 Community 6:12.21
Women 800 M Run HP
===================================================================
Meet: M 1:59.75 2018 Ce'Aira Brown, HOKA ONE ONE
USATF Q: @ 2:03.00
IAAF Q: # 2:00.60
Olympic Q: * 1:59.50
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hiltz, Nikki Adidas/Mission 2:02.93@ 2
2 Baker, Olivia Garden State TC 2:03.84 1
3 Segrave, Hannah New Balance 2:04.09 2
4 Richards, Emily Hoka Njny TC 2:04.23 2
5 Johnson, Lauren B A A 2:04.37 1
6 Kosichenko, Olga C P T C 2:04.72 2
7 Bouchard, Matie CA Sherbrooke 2:04.86 2
8 Abu, Agnes Ghana 2:05.02 2
9 Kopp, Madeline District - UA 2:05.34 1
10 Iyevbele, Kenyetta Hoka Njny TC 2:05.66 1
11 Murphy, Samantha Adidas/Mission 2:05.85 2
12 Feldmeier, Brooke Adidas/Mission 2:06.06 1
13 Cleirigh Buttner, Siofra Ireland 2:11.91 1
14 Goins, Rianna United States 2:12.57 2
15 Herrick, Stephanie C P T C 2:12.84 1
-- Barowski, Cecilia Hoka Njny TC DNF 2
-- Manley, Meg Hoka Njny TC DNF 1
-- Teal, Jessica Saucony Freedom DNF 1
Women 1 Mile Run Adro HP
================================================================
Meet: M 4:25.84 2018 Marta Freitas, Portugal
USATF Q: @ 4:28.50 (4:09.00 - 1500m)
IAAF Q: # 4:25.20 (4:06.50 - 1500m)
Olympic Q: * 4:04.20 (1500m)
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Schlachtenhaufen, Helen Saucony Freedom 4:30.67
2 Scott, Dom Adidas 4:31.66
3 See, Heidi Austraila 4:31.74
4 Nelson, Karisa United States 4:32.31
5 Lagat, Violah Adidas 4:32.32
6 Paladino, Millie United States 4:32.80
7 Farber, Lianne New Balance Bost 4:33.49
8 McGee, Cory New Balance 4:33.50
9 Johnson, Lauren B A A 4:33.86
10 Moye, Megan Hoka Njny TC 4:36.66
11 Schappert, Stephanie Hoka Njny TC 4:41.85
12 Giordano, Dana B A A 4:42.31
13 Gerlach, Tori Rebook Boston 4:52.68
-- Haiss, Therese Adidas/Mission DNF
-- Richards, Emily Hoka Njny TC DNF
Women 5000 M Run HP
================================================================
Meet: M 15:23.66 2015 Abbey D'Agostino, New Balance
USATF Q: @ 15:25.00
IAAF Q: # 15:22.00
Olympic Q: * 15:10.00
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Purrier, Elle New Balance Bost 15:08.61*
2 O'Connell, Jessica Canada 15:10.64#
3 Neale, Amy-Eloise Rebook Boston 15:11.11#
4 Coogan, Katrina New Balance Bost 15:14.13#
5 Taylor, Kellyn Hoka Naz Elite 15:19.23#
6 Cooper, Abbey New Balance 15:21.87#
7 Paquette, Lauren United States 15:27.75
8 Henes, Elly NC State Univ 15:31.97
9 Shanahan, Dani Hoka Naz Elite 15:38.18
10 Blaney, Anne-Marie Hanson Brook DP 15:39.57
11 Donegan, Rosie Battle Road TC 15:49.96
12 Cuffe, Aisling Saucony 15:55.82
-- Kemp, Erika B A A DNF
Boys 1 Mile Run Ages 11-14 Youth
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Sandoski, Miles 13 Community 4:57.23
2 Bussone, Marco 14 Community 5:03.79
3 Tracia, Logan 14 Community 5:04.92
4 Gorhan, Casey 14 Community 5:16.78
5 Rogovin, Felix 14 Community 5:16.82
6 Manchek, Owen 13 Community 5:38.77
7 Jin, Charles 14 Community 5:40.18
8 Hamilton, Nathan 13 Community 5:44.56
9 Stone, Charles 12 Community 5:54.02
10 Bussone, Davide 11 Community 6:05.18
11 Chen, Kyle 13 Community 6:20.50
12 Tanski, Cooper 12 Community 6:25.41
13 Collamore, TJ 11 Community 6:48.07
14 Gee, Aidan 13 Community 7:03.23
15 Pomeroy, Declan 11 Community 7:03.42
16 Atwater, Jonny 11 Community 7:21.70
17 Pelta, Hayden 11 Community 7:31.61
Boys 1 Mile Run Scholastic
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Fried, Oliver 17 Community 4:24.98 3
2 Norris, Jason 17 Community 4:24.99 3
3 Greene, Ben 16 Community 4:26.49 3
4 Valianti, Nicholas 17 Community 4:28.85 3
5 Mikkelsen, Carter 17 Community 4:29.67 3
6 Gartner, Caleb 16 Community 4:30.23 3
7 Ratcliffe, Christopher 18 Community 4:31.23 3
8 Proulx, Ryan 16 Community 4:37.73 3
9 Kovacevic, Marko 17 Community 4:38.49 3
10 O'Toole, Jackson 17 Community 4:40.02 3
11 Determan, Jack 14 Community 4:40.08 3
12 Liss-Riordan, Myles 16 Community 4:42.37 3
13 Boyle, James 16 Community 4:44.02 3
14 O'Toole, Justin 17 Community 4:44.93 3
15 Ibrahim, James 16 Community 4:48.90 2
16 Seeger, Adrian 16 Community 4:49.37 2
17 Young, Ryan 16 Community 4:49.84 2
18 Griffin, Stewart 18 Community 4:51.68 2
19 Protopapadakis, Michail 16 Community 4:52.19 2
20 Liona, Justin 16 Community 4:52.74 2
21 Bailey, Spenser 16 Community 4:54.82 3
22 McGarry, Tyler 16 Community 4:55.89 1
23 Bottomley, Carson 17 Community 4:56.02 2
24 Bernier, Matthew 16 Community 4:56.90 2
25 Pesko, Jack 17 Community 4:58.44 2
26 Kirdahy, Andrew 17 Community 4:59.01 2
27 Orcutt, Thomas 17 Community 4:59.37 3
28 Redmond, Ethan 18 Community 4:59.94 1
29 Murray, Kyle 16 Community 4:59.95 2
30 Lopresti, Alessandro 18 Community 5:00.51 1
31 McGlame, Quin 16 Community 5:01.89 2
32 Smith, Christian 18 Community 5:02.44 1
33 Cuypers, Luke 16 Community 5:03.04 1
34 Caddoo, Billy Community 5:04.89 1
35 Jackson, Jake 16 Community 5:05.24 1
36 Kleiman, Wes 15 Community 5:05.45 1
37 Twomey, Luke 15 Community 5:05.54 1
38 Shahbazian, Will 17 Community 5:06.55 2
39 Duffy, Liam Community 5:08.37 1
40 Flint, Samuel 18 Community 5:09.74 2
41 Weiss, Bradley 16 Community 5:09.98 2
42 Dubin, Jacob 17 Community 5:11.91 1
43 Adams, Joe 17 Community 5:14.72 2
44 Bonnano, William Community 5:21.86 1
45 Kaiser, Nathanial 16 Community 5:29.30 1
46 Williams, Seth 16 Community 5:32.72 1
47 Lathrop, Kierthan 17 Community 5:38.57 1
48 Cuypers, Colin 15 Community 5:57.66 1
-- Kleiman, Matt Community DNF 3
-- Ehrenthal, Alex Community DNF 3
Men 800 M Run HP
===================================================================
Meet: M 1:46.03 2017 Ryan Martin, ASICS Furman
USATF Q: @ 1:47.50
IAAF Q: # 1:45.80
Olympic Q: * 1:45.20
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ellison, Sam B A A 1:48.52 1
2 Giesting, Chris Hoka Njny TC 1:48.73 1
3 Prince, Quamel District - UA 1:49.45 1
4 Joseph, Patrick Tinman Elite 1:49.51 2
5 Ford, Robert Hoka Njny TC 1:50.03 1
6 Harris, Isaiah NIKE 1:50.05 1
7 Manahan, Ryan Hoka Njny TC 1:50.27 2
8 Epps, Ares NC State Univ 1:50.40 2
9 Ibadin, Edose District - UA 1:50.62 1
10 Capwell, Dylan Atlanta TC 1:50.95 2
11 Hoey, Josh Adidas/Mission 1:51.18 2
12 Marshall, Myles United States 1:51.40 2
13 Andrews, Robby Adidas 1:54.42 2
-- Livingston, Terrance C P T C DNF 2
-- Hoey, Jaxson Adidas/Mission DNF 1
Men 1 Mile Run Adro HP
================================================================
Meet: M 3:53.21 2017 David Torrence, HOKA ONE ONE
USATF Q: @ 3:56.50 (3:39.00 - 1500m)
IAAF Q: # 3:53.10 (3:36.00 - 1500m)
Olympic Q: * 3:35.00 (1500m)
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Da Vall Grice, Charlie NIKE 3:54.77@
2 Domanic, Robert Rebook Boston 3:55.41@
3 Randon, James Saucony Freedom 3:56.51
4 Napolitano, Rob Hoka Njny TC 3:57.08
5 Avila, Eric Adidas/Mission 3:57.55
6 Herrera, Daniel High Perf West 3:58.12
7 Gusman, Jordan Tinman Elite 3:58.65
8 Fleet, Mac NIKE 4:00.16
9 Edwards, Jake Columbus Running 4:03.00
10 Brown, Spencer United States 4:05.24
11 Malone, Ben Hoka Njny TC 4:05.42
-- Hernandez, Jeremy Hoka Njny TC DNF
-- Lasater, Brandon Atlanta TC DNF
-- Manahan, Ryan Hoka Njny TC DNF
Men 1 Mile Run HP
================================================================
Meet: M 3:53.21 2017 David Torrence, HOKA ONE ONE
USATF Q: @ 3:56.50 (3:39.00 - 1500m)
IAAF Q: # 3:53.10 (3:36.00 - 1500m)
Olympic Q: * 3:35.00 (1500m)
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Crawford, Graham Hoka Njny TC 4:00.06
2 Hatler, Chris Philadelphia Run 4:01.01
3 Wyman, Mike United States 4:02.38
4 Thies, Jeff Tinman Elite 4:02.88
5 Oosting, Ryan NE Distance 4:03.70
6 Merber, Kyle Hoka Njny TC 4:04.87
7 Marsella, Mike B A A 4:05.77
8 Groleau, Ben West Mass Dist 4:06.76
9 Crimmins, Brian NE Distance 4:06.93
10 Garn, Jesse Hoka Njny TC 4:08.05
11 Kemboi, Edward Atlanta TC 4:08.25
12 Palumbo, Victor C P T C 4:11.95
-- Giesting, Chris Hoka Njny TC DNF
-- Joseph, Patrick Tinman Elite DNF
-- Timlin, David District - UA DNF
Men 5000 M Run HP
================================================================
Meet: M 13:34.68 2015 Reed Connor, NJ-NY Track Club
USATF Q: @ 13:35.00
IAAF Q: # 13:22.50
Olympic Q: * 13:13.50
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Fink, Willy VT Elite 13:31.79M
2 McEntee, Sam Austraila 13:43.26
3 Oakley, Julian Ocean State AC 13:43.38
4 Ferlic, Mason NIKE 13:44.13
5 Abdulkarim, Farah Canada 13:46.45
6 Thomson, Jacob B A A 13:46.88
7 Solomon, Nahom United States 13:48.83
8 Motschmann, Johannes Germany 13:49.63
9 Cabral, Donn Hoka Njny TC 13:50.34
10 Leer, Will Under Armor Nyac 14:02.37
11 Germano, Philo Rebook Boston 14:09.61
-- Shrader, Brian Saucony Freedom DNF
-- Updike, Isaac Hoka Njny TC DNF
Mixed 4x400 M Relay Family
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Redmond Relay 'A' 4:06.66
2 Kessler Relay 'A' 4:20.78
3 Kerimo Relay 'A' 4:21.85
4 Kleiman Relay 'A' 4:49.03
5 Cuypers Relay 'A' 4:51.29
6 Taijah Relay 'A' 4:52.96
7 Johnson Relay 'A' 6:21.59
Mixed 800 M Run Ages to 8 Youth
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Bussone, Giulia W8 Community 3:16.07
2 Rowe, Brendan M6 Community 3:53.09
3 Atwater, Kristen W6 Community 4:07.75
4 LaPenta, Vivien W8 Community 4:10.16
5 Wilkins, Julie W8 Community 4:13.41
-- LaPenta, Gloria W6 Community DNF
Mixed 1 Mile Run Ages 9-10 Youth
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Fisher-Smith, Georgea W10 Community 6:12.43
2 Sukharsky, Isaac M9 Community 6:50.93
3 Spangler, Preston M10 Community 6:54.19
4 Bottomley, Turner M10 Community 6:55.07
5 Jin, Solomon M10 Community 7:07.55
6 Atwater, Brendan M9 Community 7:24.45
7 Mason, Gregory M9 Community 7:27.58
8 Pelta, Tyler M9 Community 7:35.21
9 Bernardi, Sophia W7 Community 7:41.68
10 Wilkins, Eleanor W10 Community 8:08.07
11 Pomeroy, Adalia W10 Community 8:08.35
12 Sukharsky, Fiona W7 Community 8:19.52
13 Jamieson, James M9 Community 9:02.82
Mixed 1 Mile Run Open
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Pinho, Jack M Community 4:09.13 2
2 Reck, Connor M26 Community 4:11.97 2
3 Bove, Davis M Community 4:15.41 2
4 Holt, Eric M Community 4:19.77 2
5 Ferland, Greg M25 Community 4:37.97 2
6 Greene, Harry M28 Community 4:44.62 2
7 Carroll, Colin M34 Community 4:48.32 2
8 Bugbee, Patrick M36 Community 4:56.36 2
9 Adler, Sarah W23 Community 4:57.27 2
10 Booth, Brian M35 Community 5:00.35 1
11 Merrill, Nikki W18 Community 5:01.55 2
12 Canning, Chris M29 Community 5:02.66 2
13 Taymore, Crosby M26 Community 5:17.70 1
14 Clary, Sydney W22 Community 5:19.70 1
15 Miller, Josh M23 Community 5:22.53 1
16 Lutz, Jenn W37 Community 5:35.62 1
17 Williams, Sam M29 Community 5:43.39 1
18 Hayden, Laura W39 Community 5:45.07 1
19 Larson, Emily W35 Community 5:50.54 1
20 Stiles, Jonathan M25 Community 5:53.67 1
-- Baron, Matthew M26 Community DNF 2
-- Townsend, Cole M26 Community DNF 2
Mixed 1 Mile Run Masters
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Smith, Dan M40 Community 4:45.26 1
2 Daglish, Justin M42 Community 4:55.79 1
3 Sukharsky, Anatoly M44 Community 5:05.87 1
4 Tremblay, Bob M52 Community 5:07.13 2
5 Johnson, Doug M49 Community 5:12.45 1
6 Delaney, Kevin M50 Community 5:15.83 2
7 Mayall, Mark M47 Community 5:17.55 1
8 Klemovitch, Frank M40 Community 5:17.75 1
9 Blouin, John M44 Community 5:18.99 1
10 Koppel, Aivar M49 Community 5:22.11 1
11 Miles, Jason M42 Community 5:25.24 1
12 Muse, Charlie M62 Community 5:27.56 3
13 Teszler, David M53 Community 5:29.69 2
14 Westenberg, David M61 Community 5:32.20 3
15 Decker, Michael M54 Community 5:33.23 2
16 Capparella, Mark M50 Community 5:35.86 2
17 Newsham, William M54 Community 5:37.62 2
18 Lapierre, David M55 Community 5:44.33 2
19 Mente, Scot M47 Community 5:49.60 1
20 Ericson, Richarda W43 Community 5:53.72 1
21 Bergman, Robert M51 Community 5:56.90 2
22 Binder, Stephen M56 Community 5:57.94 2
23 Murphy, Ed M61 Community 6:02.63 3
24 Kendall, Samuel M58 Community 6:05.42 2
25 Hadcock, John M60 Community 6:08.94 3
26 Pomeroy, Bob M57 Community 6:10.01 2
27 Hall, Brian M57 Community 6:28.05 2
28 Jennings, Charles M58 Community 6:29.36 2
29 Cuypers, Jan M53 Community 6:43.85 2
30 Peckiconis, Stephen M60 Community 6:48.33 3
31 Sullivan, Daniel M58 Community 6:48.36 2
32 Cooney, Elizabeth W64 Community 6:48.99 3
33 McWilliams, John M66 Community 7:10.84 3
34 Lein, Karen W61 Community 8:11.80 3
|